CIGR people overview

In this section you can see all the individual holding positions in CIGR Governance.
You can filter by name, governing body and rule.

Namesort descending Governing body Rule Date Edit
Remigio Berruto CIGR Presidium Incoming President 01/01/2019 to 31/12/2020
Remigio Berruto CIGR Presidium President 01/01/2021 to 31/12/2022
Remigio Berruto CIGR Presidium Past President 01/01/2023 to 31/12/2024
Remigio Berruto WG7 - Logistics Chair 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Remigio Berruto Section V Honorary Chairs 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Remigio Berruto Executive Board Member 01/01/2015 to 31/12/2018
Umezuruike Linus Opara CIGR Presidium President 01/01/2019 to 31/07/2020
Umezuruike Linus Opara Executive Board Member 01/01/2015 to 31/12/2018
Umezuruike Linus Opara Section VI Honorary Chairs 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Umezuruike Linus Opara Academy Executive Secretary 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Zhi Chen CIGR Presidium Past President 01/01/2019 to 31/12/2020
Zhi Chen CIGR Presidium President 01/01/2017 to 31/12/2018
Zhi Chen Executive Board Member 01/01/2015 to 31/12/2018
Zhi Chen Academy Elected Fellow 01/01/2020 to 01/01/2040
Fedro S. Zazueta Section VII Honorary Chairs 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Fedro S. Zazueta Academy President Elect 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Fedro S. Zazueta Academy Founding Fellows 01/01/2016 to 31/12/2040
Fedro S. Zazueta CIGR Presidium Secretary-General 01/01/2019 to 31/12/2022
Fedro S. Zazueta CIGR Presidium Secretary-General 01/01/2017 to 31/12/2018
Fedro S. Zazueta Executive Board Member 01/01/2015 to 31/12/2018
José Manuel Monteiro Gonçalves Section I Chair 01/01/2019 to 31/12/2022
Nicola Lamaddalena Section I Vice Chair 01/01/2019 to 31/12/2022
Claudio García Section I Secretary 01/01/2019 to 31/12/2022
Harouna Karambiri Section I Liaison Members 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2019
Harouna Karambiri Section I Member 01/01/2019 to 31/12/2020
Gerrit J. Carsjens WG3 - Agricultural Engineering University Curricula Harmonization Vice Chair 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Gerrit J. Carsjens Section I Honorary Chairs 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Guido D’Urso Section I Liaison Members 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Nunzio Romano Section I Liaison Members 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Luis Santos Pereira Academy Founding Fellows 01/01/2016 to 31/12/2040
Luis Santos Pereira Section I Honorary Chairs 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Mauro Greppi Section I Honorary Chairs 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Ragab Ragab Section I Liaison Members 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Claus Grøn Sørensen WORKING GROUPS Coordinator 01/01/2019 to 31/12/2020
Claus Grøn Sørensen Section V Honorary Chairs 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Claus Grøn Sørensen Executive Board Member 01/01/2015 to 31/12/2018
Claus Grøn Sørensen CIGR Presidium Co-opted Presidium Member 01/01/2020 to 31/12/2021
Claus Grøn Sørensen Academy Elected Fellow 01/01/2020 to 31/12/2040
Mohamed Hatem WG1 - Animal Housing in Hot Climate Chair 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Mohamed Hatem Section II Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2020
Eileen E. Fabian Wheeler WG1 - Animal Housing in Hot Climate Vice Chair 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Baoming Li WG1 - Animal Housing in Hot Climate Secretary 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Akindele Folarin Alonge Executive Board Member 01/01/2015 to 31/12/2018
Akindele Folarin Alonge CIGR Presidium President 01/08/2020 to 31/12/2020
Akindele Folarin Alonge Section VI Secretary 01/01/2019 to 31/12/2040
Akindele Folarin Alonge CIGR Presidium Past President 01/01/2021 to 31/12/2022
Vilas M. Salokhe Academy Founding Fellows 01/01/2016 to 31/12/2040
Vilas M. Salokhe Auditors N/A 01/01/2011 to 31/12/2014
Vilas M. Salokhe Executive Board Member 01/01/2015 to 31/12/2018
Peter Schulze Lammers Executive Board Member 01/01/2015 to 31/12/2018
Peter Schulze Lammers Auditors N/A 01/01/2019 to 31/12/2022
Maksim Moskovskiy Section III Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2022
Maksim Moskovskiy Executive Board Member 01/01/2015 to 31/12/2018
Stéphane Godbout Executive Board Member 01/01/2015 to 31/12/2018
Adolf Rybka Executive Board Member 01/01/2015 to 31/12/2018
Paulo Cruvinel Executive Board Member 01/01/2015 to 31/12/2018
Jeff Smithers Executive Board Member 01/01/2015 to 31/12/2018
Gajendra Singh Academy Founding Fellows 01/01/2016 to 31/12/2040
Gajendra Singh Executive Board Member 01/01/2015 to 31/12/2018
Tomas Norton Section II Chair 01/01/2018 to 22/04/2024
Tomas Norton WG2 - Cattle Housing Member 01/01/2020 to 31/12/2040
Tomas Norton Executive Board Member 01/01/2015 to 31/12/2018
Tomas Norton Technical board Chair 01/01/2020 to 31/12/2040
Yoshisuke Kishida Academy Founding Fellows 01/01/2016 to 31/12/2040
Yoshisuke Kishida Auditors N/A 01/01/2007 to 31/12/2010
Yoshisuke Kishida Executive Board Co-opted 01/01/2015 to 31/12/2018
John K. Schueller Academy Elected Fellow 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
John K. Schueller Section III Honorary Chairs 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
John K. Schueller Auditors N/A 01/01/2019 to 31/12/2022
XianSheng Zhang Auditors N/A 01/01/2019 to 31/12/2022
Stefan Böttinger Auditors N/A 01/01/2015 to 31/12/2018
Naiqian Zhang Auditors N/A 01/01/2015 to 31/12/2018
Eiji Inoue Auditors N/A 01/01/2015 to 31/12/2018
Josse De Baerdemaeker Auditors N/A 01/01/2011 to 31/12/2014
Josse De Baerdemaeker Academy Founding Fellows 01/01/2016 to 31/12/2040
Josse De Baerdemaeker Auditors N/A 01/01/2007 to 31/12/2010
Taichi Maki Auditors N/A 01/01/2011 to 31/12/2014
El Houssine Bartali Auditors N/A 01/01/2007 to 31/12/2010
El Houssine Bartali Academy Founding Fellows 01/01/2016 to 31/12/2040
Pierre F.J. Abeels Auditors N/A 01/01/2004 to 31/12/2006
Fred W. Bakker-Arkema Academy Founding Fellows 01/01/2016 to 31/12/2040
Fred W. Bakker-Arkema Auditors N/A 01/01/2004 to 31/12/2006
Yasuhisa Seo Auditors N/A 01/01/2004 to 31/12/2006
Taisheng Du Section I Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Forster Ndibusi Section I Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Atmaram Mishra Section I Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Nobuo Toride Section I Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Silvio Carlos Lima Section I Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Hubert N. van Lier Section I Honorary Chairs 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Hubert N. van Lier Academy Founding Fellows 01/01/2016 to 31/12/2040
André Musy Academy Founding Fellows 01/01/2016 to 31/12/2040
André Musy Section I Honorary Chairs 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Yohei Sato Section I Honorary Chairs 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Yohei Sato Academy Founding Fellows 01/01/2016 to 31/12/2040
José María Tarjuelo Section I Honorary Chairs 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Guanhua Huang Section I Honorary Chairs 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
José Fernando Ortega Álvarez Section I Liaison Members 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
José Luis Rubio Section I Liaison Members 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
C. F. (Rinus) Jaarsma Section I Liaison Members 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2019
Yoshiyuki Shinogi Section I Liaison Members 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Eberhard Hartung Section II Vice Chair 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2020
Tami Brown-Brandl WG12 - Artificial Intelligence and Data Science Member 01/08/2021 to 31/12/2040
Tami Brown-Brandl Section II Secretary 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2022
Anders Peter S. Adamsen Section II Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2022
André Aarnink Section II Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2022
Fatima Baptista Section II Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2022
Matteo Barbari Section II Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2022
Ilda de Fatima Ferreira Tinoco Section II Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2020
Atsuo Ikeguchi Section II Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2020
In-Bok Lee Section II Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2022
Sven Nimmermark Section II Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2020
Panagiotis Panagakis Section II Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2022
Bart Sonck Section II Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2020
Chaoyuan Wang Section II Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2020
Daniel Berckmans Section II Honorary Chairs 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Søren Pedersen Section II Honorary Chairs 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Søren Pedersen Academy Founding Fellows 01/01/2016 to 31/12/2040
Thomas Banhazi Section II Honorary Chairs 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Thomas Banhazi WG5 - Image Analysis for Agricultural Processes and Products Vice Chair 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Alvaro Ramírez-Gómez Section II Honorary Chairs 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Irenilza de Alencar Nääs Academy Founding Fellows 01/01/2016 to 31/12/2040
Irenilza de Alencar Nääs Section II Honorary Members 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Jorge Ferro Meneses Section II Honorary Members 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Giovanni Cascone Section II Honorary Members 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Francisco Rovira-Mas Section III Chair 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2022
Markus Demmel Section III Vice Chair 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2022
Andrew Guzzomi Section III Secretary 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2022
Viacheslav Adamchuck Section III Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2022
Stanley Best Section III Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2022
Daniel Marçal de Queiroz Section III Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2022
Reza Ehzani Section III Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2022
Hak-Jin Kim Section III Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2022
Yong He Academy Elected Fellow 01/01/2020 to 31/12/2040
Yong He Section VI Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Yong He Section III Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2022
Michihisa Iida Section III Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2022
Abdelmotalab Kheiralla Section III Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2022
Ehsan Kiani Section III Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2022
Andrés Méndez Section III Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2022
Timo Oksanen Section III Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2022
Oleg Stepanovich Marchenko Academy Founding Fellows 01/01/2016 to 31/12/2040
Oleg Stepanovich Marchenko Section III Honorary Chairs 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Qin Zhang Section III Honorary Chairs 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Qin Zhang Academy Elected Fellow 01/01/2020 to 31/12/2040
R. Cengiz Akdeniz Section IV Honorary Chairs 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Károly Petróczki Section IV Chair 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2022
Guangnan Chen Section IV Vice Chair 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2022
Ralf Pecenka Section IV Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Kazunori Iwabuchi N/A N/A 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Ming Zhu Section IV Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Dariush Zare Section IV Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Slawomir Kurpaska Section IV Secretary 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2022
Valeryi Beley Section IV Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Ladislav Nozdrovicky Section IV Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Martin Polák Section IV Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Kamaruddin Abdullah Academy Founding Fellows 01/01/2016 to 31/12/2040
Kamaruddin Abdullah Section IV Honorary Chairs 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Mikio Umeda Section IV Honorary Chairs 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Janusz Piechocki Section IV Honorary Chairs 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Dionysis Bochtis Section V Chair 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Elisabeth Quendler WG7 - Logistics Secretary 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Elisabeth Quendler Section V Vice Chair 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Pietro Catania Section V Secretary 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Ricardo Bartosik Section V Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Heinz Bernhardt Section V Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2026
J. Changying Section V Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Katja Heitkaemper Section V Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Janne Karttunen Section V Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Stefan Mihina Section V Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Thiago Romanelli Section V Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Tomohiro Takigawa Section V Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Tadeusz Juliszewski Section V Honorary Chairs 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Tadeusz Juliszewski Academy Founding Fellows 01/01/2016 to 31/12/2040
Tadeusz Juliszewski Executive Board Co-opted 01/01/2015 to 31/12/2018
Pietro Piccarolo Section V Honorary Chairs 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Oliver Schlüter Section VI Chair 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Alaa El-Din Bekhit Section VI Vice Chair 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Laszlo Baranyai Section VI Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Laszlo Baranyai WG5 - Image Analysis for Agricultural Processes and Products Member 01/01/2019 to 31/12/2020
Servet Gulum Sumnu Section VI Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Michael Ngadi Section VI Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Jersey Weres Section VII Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Jersey Weres Section VI Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Yukiharu Ogawa Section VI Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Yukiharu Ogawa WG10 - Functional Wellness Foods and Nutrition Secretary 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Jose Blasco-Ivars WG5 - Image Analysis for Agricultural Processes and Products Chair 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Jose Blasco-Ivars Section VI Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Adam Ekielski WG10 - Functional Wellness Foods and Nutrition Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Adam Ekielski Section VI Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Olaniyi A. Fawole Section VI Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Da-Wen Sun Academy Founding President 01/01/2016 to 31/12/2040
Da-Wen Sun Section VI Honorary Chairs 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Da-Wen Sun Academy Founding Fellows 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Jozef Grochowicz WG10 - Functional Wellness Foods and Nutrition Vice Chair 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Jozef Grochowicz Section VI Honorary Chairs 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Shujun Li Academy Founding Fellows 01/01/2016 to 31/12/2040
Shujun Li Section VI Honorary Chairs 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Amauri Rosenthal WG6 - Food Safety Chair 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Amauri Rosenthal Section VI Honorary Chairs 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Joop Lensink WG2 - Cattle Housing Chair 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Heiko Georg WG2 - Cattle Housing Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Herlin Anders WG2 - Cattle Housing Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Matti Pastell WG2 - Cattle Housing Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Pierluigi Febo WG3 - Agricultural Engineering University Curricula Harmonization Chair 01/01/1994 to 31/10/2020
Antonio Comparetti WG3 - Agricultural Engineering University Curricula Harmonization Secretary 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Ken Ohno WG4 - Rural Landscape Protection and Valorisation Chair 01/01/2018 to 30/09/2019
Manuela Zude WG5 - Image Analysis for Agricultural Processes and Products Vice Chair 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2018
Manuela Zude WG5 - Image Analysis for Agricultural Processes and Products Member 01/01/2019 to 31/12/2020
Antonio Martinez WG6 - Food Safety Vice Chair 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Tatiana Koutchma WG10 - Functional Wellness Foods and Nutrition Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Tatiana Koutchma WG6 - Food Safety Vice Chair 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Tony Mutukumira WG6 - Food Safety Secretary 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2018
Tony Mutukumira WG6 - Food Safety Chair 01/01/2019 to 31/12/2040
Patrizia Busato WG7 - Logistics Vice Chair 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Patrizia Busato Section VII Chair 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Yubin Lan WG8 - Precision Aerial Application Chair 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Steven J. Thomson WG8 - Precision Aerial Application Vice Chair 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Xinyu Xue WG8 - Precision Aerial Application Vice Chair 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
W. Clint Hoffmann WG8 - Precision Aerial Application Secretary 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Ron Lacey WG8 - Precision Aerial Application Secretary 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Kotaro Takayama WG9 - Plant Factory and Intelligent Greenhouse Secretary 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Hirokazu Fukuda WG9 - Plant Factory and Intelligent Greenhouse Chair 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Esteban Jose Baeza Romero WG9 - Plant Factory and Intelligent Greenhouse Vice Chair 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Noriko Takahashi WG9 - Plant Factory and Intelligent Greenhouse Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Ryosuke Endo WG9 - Plant Factory and Intelligent Greenhouse Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Changhoo Chun WG9 - Plant Factory and Intelligent Greenhouse Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Dongxian He WG9 - Plant Factory and Intelligent Greenhouse Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Eldert van Henten WG9 - Plant Factory and Intelligent Greenhouse Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Eldert van Henten WG12 - Artificial Intelligence and Data Science Member 01/08/2021 to 31/12/2040
Jong-seok Park WG9 - Plant Factory and Intelligent Greenhouse Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Dongxiao Sun-Waterhouse WG10 - Functional Wellness Foods and Nutrition Chair 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Margaret Barth WG10 - Functional Wellness Foods and Nutrition Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Sara Bußler WG10 - Functional Wellness Foods and Nutrition Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Rosires Deliza WG10 - Functional Wellness Foods and Nutrition Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Karina Maria Olbrich dos Santos WG10 - Functional Wellness Foods and Nutrition Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Teodoro Espinosa-Solares WG10 - Functional Wellness Foods and Nutrition Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Svetlana Rodgers WG10 - Functional Wellness Foods and Nutrition Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2019
Takashi Okayashu Section VII Vice Chair 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Jiannong Xin Section VII Secretary 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Jagarlapudi Adinarayana Section VII Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Jose Francisco Aguilar Pereira Section VII Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Leisa Armstrong Section VII Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Leisa Armstrong WG12 - Artificial Intelligence and Data Science Member 01/08/2021 to 31/12/2040
Pilar Barreiro Section VII Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Miklos Herndon Section VII Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Amots Herzoni Section VII Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Allan Leck Jensen Section VII Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Miguel Castro Neto Section VII Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Arno Ruckelshausen Section VII Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Ybin Ying Section VII Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Yasushi Hashimoto Section VII Honorary Chairs 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Nick Sigrimis Section VII Honorary Chairs 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Antonio Mauro Saraiva Section VII Honorary Chairs 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Seishi Ninomiya CIGR Presidium Incoming President 01/01/2021 to 31/12/2022
Seishi Ninomiya CIGR Presidium President 01/01/2023 to 31/12/2024
Seishi Ninomiya Section VII Honorary Chairs 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Axel Munack Academy Executive Councillor 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Axel Munack Section VII Honorary Chairs 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Axel Munack Academy Founding Fellows 01/01/2016 to 31/12/2040
Bill Stout Academy Executive Councillor 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Bill Stout Academy Founding Fellows 01/01/2016 to 31/12/2040
Hermann Auernhammer Academy Founding Fellows 01/01/2016 to 31/12/2040
Egil Arthur Berge Academy Founding Fellows 01/01/2016 to 31/12/2040
El Hassan Bourarach Academy Founding Fellows 01/01/2016 to 31/12/2040
William J. Chancellor Academy Founding Fellows 01/01/2016 to 31/12/2040
Jan Daelemans Academy Founding Fellows 01/01/2016 to 31/12/2040
Hermann J. Heege Academy Founding Fellows 01/01/2016 to 31/12/2040
Makoto Hoki Academy Founding Fellows 01/01/2016 to 31/12/2040
Osamu Kitani Academy Founding Fellows 01/01/2016 to 31/12/2040
Jaime Ortiz-Cañavate Puig-Mauri Academy Founding Fellows 01/01/2016 to 31/12/2040
George Papadakis Academy Founding Fellows 01/01/2016 to 31/12/2040
Jean-Claude Souty Academy Founding Fellows 01/01/2016 to 31/12/2040
Maohua Wang Academy Founding Fellows 01/01/2016 to 31/12/2040
Elfriede Ofner-Schröck WG2 - Cattle Housing Member 01/01/2020 to 31/12/2040
Robert E. Graves WG2 - Cattle Housing Member 01/01/2020 to 31/12/2040
Tom Ryan WG2 - Cattle Housing Member 01/01/2020 to 31/12/2040
Paolo Liberati WG2 - Cattle Housing Member 01/01/2020 to 31/12/2040
Tom Van Den Bogaert WG2 - Cattle Housing Member 01/01/2020 to 31/12/2040
Patrizia Tassinari WG4 - Rural Landscape Protection and Valorisation Chair 01/10/2019 to 31/12/2040
Bosoon Park WG5 - Image Analysis for Agricultural Processes and Products Vice Chair 01/01/2019 to 31/12/2040
Victor Alchanatis WG5 - Image Analysis for Agricultural Processes and Products Member 01/01/2019 to 31/12/2020
Naoshi Kondo WG5 - Image Analysis for Agricultural Processes and Products Member 01/01/2019 to 31/12/2020
Gerrit Polder WG5 - Image Analysis for Agricultural Processes and Products Member 01/01/2019 to 31/12/2020
Svetoslav Todorov WG6 - Food Safety Secretary 01/01/2019 to 31/12/2040
Pietro Picuno WG11 - Rural Development and Preservation of Cultural Heritage Chair 01/10/2019 to 31/12/2040
Mohammed Belmakki Section I Member 01/01/2019 to 31/12/2020
Borja Velázquez Martí Section V Member 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Budi Indra Setiawan Section I Member 01/12/2020 to 31/12/2024
Thomas Bartzanas Section II Vice Chair 01/01/2021 to 01/01/2025
Lineu Neiva Rodrigues Section I Member 01/01/2021 to 31/12/2040
Vasco Fitas da Cruz Section II Member 01/01/2021 to 31/12/2024
Rudolph Michalek Academy Elected Fellow 01/01/2020 to 31/12/2040
Ajit Srivasta Academy Elected Fellow 01/01/2020 to 31/12/2040
Yibin Ying Academy Elected Fellow 01/01/2020 to 31/12/2040
Xiwen Luo Academy Elected Fellow 01/01/2020 to 31/12/2040
Lalit Raj Verma Academy Elected Fellow 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Yoshisuke Nakano Academy Elected Fellow 01/01/2018 to 31/12/2040
Piotr Solowiej Section IV Member 01/07/2021 to 31/12/2040
Seishu Tojo Section IV Member 01/07/2021 to 31/12/2040
Yianis Ampatzidis WG12 - Artificial Intelligence and Data Science Member 01/08/2021 to 31/12/2040
Hossein Bonakdari WG12 - Artificial Intelligence and Data Science Member 01/08/2021 to 31/12/2040
Cristobal Campos WG12 - Artificial Intelligence and Data Science Member 01/08/2021 to 31/12/2040
Rufus Rotimi Dinrifo WG12 - Artificial Intelligence and Data Science Member 01/08/2021 to 31/12/2040
Masayuki Hirafuji WG12 - Artificial Intelligence and Data Science Member 01/08/2021 to 31/12/2040
Erdal Kayacan WG12 - Artificial Intelligence and Data Science Member 01/08/2021 to 31/12/2040
Garret Lagerwall WG12 - Artificial Intelligence and Data Science Member 01/08/2021 to 31/12/2040
Minzan Li WG12 - Artificial Intelligence and Data Science Member 01/08/2021 to 31/12/2040
Chengliang Liu WG12 - Artificial Intelligence and Data Science Member 01/08/2021 to 31/12/2040
Guo Wei WG12 - Artificial Intelligence and Data Science Member 01/08/2021 to 31/12/2040
Chunjiang Zhao WG12 - Artificial Intelligence and Data Science Member 01/08/2021 to 31/12/2040
Thiago Santos WG12 - Artificial Intelligence and Data Science Member 01/08/2021 to 31/12/2040
Manoj Karkee WG12 - Artificial Intelligence and Data Science Member 01/08/2021 to 31/12/2040
Luis Miranda WG12 - Artificial Intelligence and Data Science Member 01/08/2021 to 31/12/2040
Peter Demeyer Section II Member 06/10/2021